parkrun roundup 4th February

Consolidated club report

This is a list of members of Benfleet RC who participated at a parkrun on 2017-02-04. The first runner home for each gender is included/emboldened, regardless of club, for reference purposes. The list is presented by parkrun and contains every member registered with us that participated. If a member is missing from this list please contact your member and ask them to change their details with parkrun. We cannot make changes unless they are requested by the person concerned.

 

Finsbury parkrun

A total of 284 runners took part.

View full results for Finsbury parkrun event #362

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Chris NORRIS Unattached 00:17:30
24 1 Seyedeh Fatemeh KAMALI Unattached 00:20:18
26 25 Jack HODGES Benfleet RC 00:20:27

 

Hadleigh parkrun, Essex

A total of 110 runners took part.

View full results for Hadleigh parkrun, Essex event #16

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Lee BAYNTON Benfleet RC 00:19:02
4 4 Dexter GOWARD Benfleet RC 00:19:58
6 6 Alan CLARK Benfleet RC 00:20:44
11 11 Archie CONNERS Benfleet RC 00:21:49
13 13 Ian PIKE Benfleet RC 00:22:30
17 17 Dave SPAIN Benfleet RC 00:23:34
22 1 Eleanor JOHNSON Basildon AC 00:24:25
25 2 Jayne STACEY Benfleet RC 00:24:34
29 27 Tom ROBINSON Benfleet RC 00:24:51
59 7 Liane CONNERS Benfleet RC 00:30:05
65 12 Annette JOHNSON Benfleet RC 00:31:19
78 20 Danielle GIANNOTTI Benfleet RC 00:33:33
94 31 Audrey MORRIS Benfleet RC 00:37:33

 

Basildon parkrun

A total of 177 runners took part.

View full results for Basildon parkrun event #151

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Christian GRAY Basildon AC 00:18:26
5 1 Sarah PENNINGTON Southend-on-Sea AC 00:20:30
17 16 Dennis DUDLEY Benfleet RC 00:22:53
23 21 Ian BANTHORPE Benfleet RC 00:23:14
36 32 Paul REED Benfleet RC 00:25:42
42 5 Ann REED Benfleet RC 00:26:09
78 14 Jemma CLARKE Benfleet RC 00:28:50
134 43 Amanda CLARKE Benfleet RC 00:36:09
135 44 Beryl WISEMAN Benfleet RC 00:36:15
145 95 Kevin JUDGE Benfleet RC 00:37:18

 

Wanstead Flats parkrun

A total of 140 runners took part.

View full results for Wanstead Flats parkrun event #305

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Adam KIRK-SMITH London Heathside Runners AC 00:16:07
22 1 Felicity PRICE-THOMAS East London Runners 00:22:51
33 5 Lucy THOMPSON Benfleet RC 00:24:10

 

Shorne Woods parkrun

A total of 196 runners took part.

View full results for Shorne Woods parkrun event #203

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Alan SPIVEY Unattached 00:19:31
5 1 Dee O’BRIEN Kent AC 00:20:44
23 22 Daniel LYONS Benfleet RC 00:22:53

 

Hockley Woods parkrun

A total of 209 runners took part.

View full results for Hockley Woods parkrun event #103

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Colin WAGGON Unattached 00:19:24
22 1 Nikki LEIGH Benfleet RC 00:23:10
65 57 Stephen BILLINGTON Benfleet RC 00:25:53
124 86 Liam KEMPSON Benfleet RC 00:31:01
157 57 Abbie TOMLINE Benfleet RC 00:34:00
165 103 Mike JORDAN Benfleet RC 00:34:56
173 67 Evie WEST Benfleet RC 00:36:26
206 115 Ian JORDAN Benfleet RC 00:47:24

 

Stretford parkrun

A total of 560 runners took part.

View full results for Stretford parkrun event #65

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Peter BRAY Manchester and District Orienteering Club 00:16:41
17 1 Samantha HARRIS Unattached 00:19:22
224 40 Emma SCHNEIDER Benfleet RC 00:27:00