parkrun roundup 11th of February

Consolidated club report

This is a list of members of Benfleet RC who participated at a parkrun on 2017-02-11. The first runner home for each gender is included/emboldened, regardless of club, for reference purposes. The list is presented by parkrun and contains every member registered with us that participated. If a member is missing from this list please contact your member and ask them to change their details with parkrun. We cannot make changes unless they are requested by the person concerned.

 

Hadleigh parkrun, Essex

A total of 85 runners took part.

View full results for Hadleigh parkrun, Essex event #17

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Richard BONHAM Castle Point Joggers 00:21:28
14 1 Jane BRAMBLE East Essex Triathlon Club 00:25:14
16 15 Tom ROBINSON Benfleet RC 00:25:28
65 44 Robert William CHAPMAN Benfleet RC 00:34:38

 

Basildon parkrun

A total of 126 runners took part.

View full results for Basildon parkrun event #152

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Michael WOODWARD Pitsea RC 00:19:26
9 1 Nicola WADLAND Rayleigh RAT Runners 00:22:20
41 5 Jemma CLARKE Benfleet RC 00:27:12
92 23 Amanda CLARKE Benfleet RC 00:34:17

 

Valentines parkrun

A total of 159 runners took part.

View full results for Valentines parkrun event #316

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Aaron BROWNE East London Runners 00:18:03
2 2 Michael VALBONESI Benfleet RC 00:19:02
16 1 Ulrike GERSTENBERG East End Road Runners 00:23:00

 

Wanstead Flats parkrun

A total of 119 runners took part.

View full results for Wanstead Flats parkrun event #306

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Euan BROWN East London Runners 00:17:11
21 1 Felicity PRICE-THOMAS East London Runners 00:22:34
28 2 Lucy THOMPSON Benfleet RC 00:23:36

 

Southend parkrun

A total of 238 runners took part.

View full results for Southend parkrun event #231

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Crispian BLOOMFIELD Billericay Striders RC 00:15:56
17 1 Penelope SEEGER Unattached 00:21:58
125 27 Catherine REED Benfleet RC 00:28:33

 

Hockley Woods parkrun

A total of 144 runners took part.

View full results for Hockley Woods parkrun event #104

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Charlie SULLIVAN Unattached 00:19:48
12 12 Doug STEPHENS Benfleet RC 00:21:48
18 1 Charley JENNINGS Unattached 00:22:24
26 24 Dave SPAIN Benfleet RC 00:23:47
113 34 Jessica HEATH Benfleet RC 00:32:35
115 81 Karl CADMAN Benfleet RC 00:32:55
129 86 Mike JORDAN Benfleet RC 00:35:40
141 92 Ian JORDAN Benfleet RC 00:50:38

 

Stretford parkrun

A total of 489 runners took part.

View full results for Stretford parkrun event #66

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 John ROGERS Unattached 00:17:28
5 1 Alison LAVENDER Oswestry Olympians 00:18:49
226 39 Emma SCHNEIDER Benfleet RC 00:26:34

 

Whangarei parkrun

A total of 56 runners took part.

View full results for Whangarei parkrun event #53

 

Position  ↓ Gender Position  ↓ parkrunner  ↓ Club  ↓ Run Time  ↓
1 1 Daniel MORGAN Athletics Whangarei Inc 00:18:31
4 1 Bella EARL Unattached 00:20:05
44 13 Lynda CRISP Benfleet RC 00:33:56
55 35 John CRISP Benfleet RC 00:43:25